United States Legislators: Senators and Representatives

Links to:    Senator Contacts    |    Senate Committees    |    House Committees

A. Apps to Filter Photos of US Legislators by Age and Hair Color

B. US Senator Contacts

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Current_members_of_the_United_States_Senate

For mailings, each Senate address ends with Washington, DC 20510

Alabama – Richard Shelby (R-AL)

  • 202-224-5744 | web email
  • 304 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@shelby.senate.gov
  • scheduler@shelby.senate.gov
  • scheduling@shelby.senate.gov

Alabama – Doug Jones (D-AL)

  • 202-224-4124 | web email
  • 326 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@jones.senate.gov
  • scheduler@jones.senate.gov
  • scheduling@jones.senate.gov

Alaska – Lisa Murkowski (R-AK)

  • 202-224-6665 | web email
  • 522 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@murkowski.senate.gov
  • scheduler@murkowski.senate.gov
  • scheduling@murkowski.senate.gov

Alaska – Dan Sullivan (R-AK)

  • 202-224-3004 | web email
  • 702 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@sullivan.senate.gov
  • scheduler@sullivan.senate.gov
  • scheduling@sullivan.senate.gov

Arkansas – John Boozman (R-AR)

  • 202-224-4843 | web email
  • 141 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@boozman.senate.gov
  • scheduler@boozman.senate.gov
  • scheduling@boozman.senate.gov

+Arkansas – Tom Cotton (R-AR)

  • 202-224-2353 | web email
  • 124 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Brian_Colas@cotton.senate.gov
  • schedule@cotton.senate.gov
  • scheduler@cotton.senate.gov
  • scheduling@cotton.senate.gov

Arizona – John McCain (R-AZ)

  • 202-224-2235 | web email
  • 218 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • David_Bennett@mccain.senate.gov
  • schedule@mccain.senate.gov
  • scheduler@mccain.senate.gov
  • scheduling@mccain.senate.gov

Arizona – Jeff Flake (R-AZ)

  • 202-224-4521 | web email
  • 413 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Brian_Kennedy@flake.senate.gov
  • schedule@flake.senate.gov
  • scheduler@flake.senate.gov
  • scheduling@flake.senate.gov

California – Dianne Feinstein (D-CA) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-3841 | web email
  • 331 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Eric_Haren@feinstein.senate.gov
  • Trevor_Higgins@feinstein.senate.gov
  • schedule@feinstein.senate.gov
  • scheduler@feinstein.senate.gov
  • scheduling@feinstein.senate.gov

California – Kamala Harris (D-CA)

  • 202-224-3553 | web email
  • 112 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Clint_Odom@harris.senate.go
  • schedule@harris.senate.gov
  • scheduler@harris.senate.gov
  • scheduling@harris.senate.gov

Colorado – Michael Bennet (D-CO)

  • 202-224-5852 | web email
  • 261 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@bennet.senate.gov
  • scheduler@bennet.senate.gov
  • scheduling@bennet.senate.gov

Colorado – Cory Gardner (R-CO)

  • 202-224-5941 | web email
  • 354 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . .
  • Sam_Love@gardner.senate.gov
  • schedule@gardner.senate.gov
  • scheduler@gardner.senate.gov
  • scheduling@gardner.senate.gov

Connecticut – Richard Blumenthal (D-CT)

  • 202-224-2823 | web email
  • 706 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . .
  • schedule@blumenthal.senate.gov
  • scheduler@blumenthal.senate.gov
  • scheduling@blumenthal.senate.gov

Connecticut – Chris Murphy (D-CT) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-4041 | web email
  • 136 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . .
  • schedule@murphy.senate.gov
  • scheduler@murphy.senate.gov
  • scheduling@murphy.senate.gov

Delaware – Tom Carper (D-DE) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-2441 | web email
  • 513 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . .
  • schedule@carper.senate.gov
  • scheduler@carper.senate.gov
  • scheduling@carper.senate.gov

Delaware – Chris Coons (D-DE)

  • 202-224-5042 | web email
  • 127A Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . .
  • Leah_RubinShen@coons.senate.gov (environment)
  • Yan_Zheng@coons.senate.gov (engineering)
  • Jacqueline_Thomas@coons.senate.gov (health)
  • Thomas_Mancinelli@coons.senate.gov (National Security)
  • schedule@coons.senate.gov
  • scheduler@coons.senate.gov
  • scheduling@coons.senate.gov

Florida – Bill Nelson (D-FL) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-5274 | web email
  • 716 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . .
  • schedule@nelson.senate.gov
  • scheduler@nelson.senate.gov
  • scheduling@nelson.senate.gov

+Florida – Marco Rubio (R-FL)

  • 202-224-3041 | web email
  • 284 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . .
  • Eduardo_Sacaza@rubio.senate.gov
  • schedule@rubio.senate.gov
  • scheduler@rubio.senate.gov
  • scheduling@rubio.senate.gov

Georgia – Johnny Isakson (R-GA)

  • 202-224-3643 | web email
  • 131 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . .
  • schedule@isakson.senate.gov
  • scheduler@isakson.senate.gov
  • scheduling@isakson.senate.gov

Georgia -David Perdue (R-GA)

  • 202-224-3521 | web email
  • 455 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . .
  • schedule@perdue.senate.gov
  • scheduler@perdue.senate.gov
  • scheduling@perdue.senate.gov

Hawaii – Brian Schatz (D-HI)

  • 202-224-3934 | web email
  • 722 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . .
  • schedule@schatz.senate.gov
  • scheduler@schatz.senate.gov
  • scheduling@schatz.senate.gov

Hawaii – Mazie Hirono (D-HI)

  • 202-224-6361 | web email
  • 730 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . .
  • schedule@hirono.senate.gov
  • scheduler@hirono.senate.gov
  • scheduling@hirono.senate.gov

Idaho – Mike Crapo (R-ID)

  • 202-224-6142 | web email
  • 239 Dirksen Senate Office Building
  • one of . .
  • schedule@crapo.senate.gov
  • scheduler@crapo.senate.gov
  • scheduling@crapo.senate.gov

Idaho – Jim Risch (R-ID)

  • 202-224-2752 | web email
  • 483 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . .
  • schedule@risch.senate.gov
  • scheduler@risch.senate.gov
  • scheduling@risch.senate.gov

IL – Dick Durbin (D-IL)

  • 202-224-2152 | web email
  • 711 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . .
  • schedule@durbin.senate.gov
  • scheduler@durbin.senate.gov
  • scheduling@durbin.senate.gov

Illinois – Tammy Duckworth (D-IL)

  • 202-224-2854 | web email
  • 524 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@duckworth.senate.gov
  • scheduler@duckworth.senate.gov
  • scheduling@duckworth.senate.gov

Indiana – Joe Donnelly (D-IN) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-4814 | web email
  • 720 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@donnelly.senate.gov
  • scheduler@donnelly.senate.gov
  • scheduling@donnelly.senate.gov

Indiana – Todd Young (R-IN)

  • 202-224-5623 | web email
  • 400 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@young.senate.gov
  • scheduler@young.senate.gov
  • scheduling@young.senate.gov

Iowa – Chuck Grassley (R-IA)

  • 202-224-5141 | web email
  • 135 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@grassley.senate.gov
  • scheduler@grassley.senate.gov
  • scheduling@grassley.senate.gov

Iowa – Joni Ernst (R-IA)

  • 202-224-3254 | web email
  • 111 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@ernst.senate.gov
  • scheduler@ernst.senate.gov
  • scheduling@ernst.senate.gov

Kansas – Pat Roberts (R-KS)

  • 202-224-4774 | web email
  • 109 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@roberts.senate.gov
  • scheduler@roberts.senate.gov
  • scheduling@roberts.senate.gov

Kansas – Jerry Moran (R-KS)

  • 202-224-6521 | web email
  • 521 Dirksen Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@moran.senate.gov
  • scheduler@moran.senate.gov
  • scheduling@moran.senate.gov

Kentucky – Mitch McConnell (R-KY)

  • 202-224-2541 | web email
  • 317 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@mcconnell.senate.gov
  • scheduler@mcconnell.senate.gov
  • scheduling@mcconnell.senate.gov

Kentucky – Rand Paul (R-KY)

  • 202-224-4343 | web email
    -167 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Natalie_Burkhalter@paul.senate.gov (health)
  • Randal_Meyer@paul.senate.gov (telecomm)
  • Drake_Henle@paul.senate.gov

Louisiana – Bill Cassidy (R-LA)

  • 202-224-5824 | web email
  • 520 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
    Brian_Gerrand@cassidy.senate.gov

Louisiana – John Kennedy (R-LA)

  • 202-224-4623 | web email
  • 383 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@kennedy.senate.gov
  • scheduler@kennedy.senate.gov
  • scheduling@kennedy.senate.gov

Maine – Susan Collins (R-ME)

  • 202-224-2523 | web email
  • 413 Dirksen Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@collins.senate.gov
  • scheduler@collins.senate.gov
  • scheduling@collins.senate.gov

Maine – Angus King (I-ME) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-5344 | web email
  • 133 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@king.senate.gov
  • scheduler@king.senate.gov
  • scheduling@king.senate.gov

Maryland – Ben Cardin (D-MD) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-4524 | web email
  • 509 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Matthew_Spikes@cardin.senate.gov
  • schedule@cardin.senate.gov
  • scheduler@cardin.senate.gov
  • scheduling@cardin.senate.gov

Maryland – Chris Van Hollen (D-MD)

  • 202-224-4654 | web email
  • 110 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@vanhollen.senate.gov
  • scheduler@vanhollen.senate.gov
  • scheduling@vanhollen.senate.gov

Massachusetts – Ed Markey (D-MA)

  • 202-224-2742 | web email
  • 255 Dirksen Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Daniel_Greene@markey.senate.gov
  • schedule@markey.senate.gov
  • scheduler@markey.senate.gov
  • scheduling@markey.senate.gov

+Massachusetts – Elizabeth Warren (D-MA) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-4543 | web email
  • 317 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Brian_Clark@warren.senate.gov
  • Julia_Frederick@warren.senate.gov
  • schedule@peters.senate.gov
  • scheduler@warren.senate.gov
  • scheduling@warren.senate.gov

Michigan – Debbie Stabenow (D-MI) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-4822 | web email
  • 731 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Alex_Graf@stabenow.senate.gov
  • schedule@stabenow.senate.gov
  • scheduler@stabenow.senate.gov
  • scheduling@stabenow.senate.gov

Michigan – Gary Peters (D-MI)

  • 202-224-6221 | web email
  • 724 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@peters.senate.gov
  • scheduler@peters.senate.gov
  • scheduling@peters.senate.gov

+Minnesota – Amy Klobuchar (D-MN) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-3244 | web email
  • 302 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Brian_Werner@klobuchar.senate.gov

Minnesota – Tina Smith (D-MN) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-5641 | web email
  • 309 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Rachel_Wilensku@smith.senate.gov
  • Leslie_Hylton@smith.senate.gov
  • schedule@smith.senate.gov
  • scheduler@smith.senate.gov
  • scheduling@smith.senate.gov

Mississippi – Roger Wicker (R-MS) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-6253 | web email
  • 555 Dirksen Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@wicker.senate.gov
  • scheduler@wicker.senate.gov
  • scheduling@wicker.senate.gov

Mississippi – Cindy Hyde-Smith (R-MS)

  • 202-224-5054 | web email
  • 113 Dirksen Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@hyde-smith.senate.gov
  • scheduler@hyde-smith.senate.gov
  • scheduling@hyde-smith.senate.gov

Missouri – Claire McCaskill (D-MO) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-6154 | web email
  • 503 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@mccaskill.senate.gov
  • scheduler@mccaskill.senate.gov
  • scheduling@mccaskill.senate.gov

Missouri – Roy Blunt (R-MO)

  • 202-224-5721 | web email
  • 260 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@blunt.senate.gov
  • scheduler@blunt.senate.gov
  • scheduling@blunt.senate.gov

Montana – Jon Tester (D-MT) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-2644 | web email
  • 311 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@tester.senate.gov
  • scheduler@tester.senate.gov
  • scheduling@tester.senate.gov

Montana – Steve Daines (R-MT)

  • 202-224-2651 | web email
  • 320 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@daines.senate.gov
  • scheduler@daines.senate.gov
  • scheduling@daines.senate.gov

Nebraska – Deb Fischer (R-NE) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-6551 | web email
  • 454 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Jamie_Susskind@fischer.senate.gov
  • schedule@fischer.senate.gov
  • scheduler@fischer.senate.gov
  • scheduling@fischer.senate.gov

Nebraska – Ben Sasse (R-NE)

  • 202-224-4224 | web email
  • 136 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@sasse.senate.gov
  • scheduler@sasse.senate.gov
  • scheduling@sasse.senate.gov

Nevada – Dean Heller (R-NV) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-6244 | web email
  • 324 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@heller.senate.gov
  • scheduler@heller.senate.gov
  • scheduling@heller.senate.gov

Nevada – Catherine Cortez Masto (D-NV)

  • 202-224-3542 | web email
  • 204 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@cortezmasto.senate.gov
  • scheduler@cortezmasto.senate.gov
  • scheduling@cortezmasto.senate.gov

New Hampshire – Jeanne Shaheen (D-NH)

  • 202-224-2841 | web email
  • 506 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Harry_Anastopulus@shaheen.senate.gov
  • schedule@shaheen.senate.gov
  • scheduler@shaheen.senate.gov
  • scheduling@shaheen.senate.gov

New Hampshire – Maggie Hassan (D-NH)

  • 202-224-3324 | web email
  • 330 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@hassan.senate.gov
  • scheduler@hassan.senate.gov
  • scheduling@hassan.senate.gov

New Jersey – Bob Menendez (D-NJ) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-4744 | web email
  • 528 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Michael_Barnard@menendez.senate.gov (health)
  • Andrew_Geibel@menendez.senate.gov (tech)
  • schedule@zzz.senate.gov
  • scheduler@zzz.senate.gov
  • scheduling@zzz.senate.gov

New Jersey – Cory Booker (D-NJ)

  • 202-224-3224 | web email
  • 359 Dirksen Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Jason_Lemieux@booker.senate.gov
  • schedule@zzz.senate.gov
  • scheduler@zzz.senate.gov
  • scheduling@zzz.senate.gov

New Mexico – Tom Udall

  • 202-224-6621 | web email
  • 531 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@udall.senate.gov
  • scheduler@udall.senate.gov
  • scheduling@udall.senate.gov

New Mexico – Martin Heinrich (X-ST) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-5521 | web email
  • 303 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Daniel_Alpert@heinrich.senate.gov (energy)
  • schedule@heinrich.senate.gov
  • scheduler@heinrich.senate.gov
  • scheduling@heinrich.senate.gov

New York – Chuck Schumer (D-NY)

  • 202-224-6542 | web email
  • 478 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@schumer.senate.gov
  • scheduler@schumer.senate.gov
  • scheduling@schumer.senate.gov

New York – Kirsten Gillibrand (D-NY) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-4451 | web email
  • 322 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Denzel_Singlegtary@gillibrand.senate.gov (tech)
  • Sarah_Rheingold@gillibrand.senate.gov (health)
  • Allison_Northrup@gillibrand.senate.gov
  • schedule@gillibrand.senate.gov
  • scheduler@gillibrand.senate.gov
  • scheduling@gillibrand.senate.gov

North Dakota – John Hoeven (R-ND)

  • 202-224-2551 | web email
  • 338 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@hoeven.senate.gov
  • scheduler@hoeven.senate.gov
  • scheduling@hoeven.senate.gov’

North Dakota – Heidi Heitkamp (D-ND) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-2043 | web email
  • 516 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@heitkamp.senate.gov
  • scheduler@heitkamp.senate.gov
  • scheduling@heitkamp.senate.gov

Ohio – Sherrod Brown (D-OH)

  • 202-224-2315 | web email
  • 713 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@brown.senate.gov
  • scheduler@brown.senate.gov
  • scheduling@brown.senate.gov’

Ohio – Rob Portman (R-OH)

  • 202-224-3353 | web email
  • 448 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Sam Mulopulos@portman.senate.gov
  • schedule@portman.senate.gov
  • scheduler@portman.senate.gov
  • scheduling@portman.senate.gov

Oklahoma – Jim Inhofe (R-OK)

  • 202-224-4721 | web email
  • 205 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@inhofe.senate.gov
  • scheduler@inhofe.senate.gov
  • scheduling@inhofe.senate.gov

Oklahoma – James Lankford (R-OK)

  • 202-224-5754 | web email
  • 316 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@lankford.senate.gov
  • scheduler@lankford.senate.gov
  • scheduling@lankford.senate.gov

Oregon – Ron Wyden (D-OR)

  • 202-224-5244 | web email
  • 221 Dirksen Senate Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@wyden.senate.gov
  • scheduler@wyden.senate.gov
  • scheduling@wyden.senate.gov’

Oregon – Jeff Merkley (D-OR)

  • 202-224-3753 | web email
  • 313 Hart Senate Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • BJ_Westlund@merkley.senate.gov
  • schedule@merkley.senate.gov
  • scheduler@merkley.senate.gov
  • scheduling@merkley.senate.gov

Pennsylvania – Bob Casey (D-PA) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-6324 | web email
  • 393 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@casey.senate.gov
  • scheduler@casey.senate.gov
  • scheduling@casey.senate.gov

Pennsylvania – Pat Toomey (R-PA)

  • 202-224-4254 | web email
  • 248 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
    Robert_Simpson@toomey.senate.gov
  • schedule@toomey.senate.gov
  • scheduler@toomey.senate.gov
  • scheduling@toomey.senate.gov

Rhode Island – Jack Reed (D-RI)

  • 202-224-4642 | web email
  • 728 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Cooper_Reverly@reed.senate.gov
  • schedule@reed.senate.gov
  • scheduler@reed.senate.gov
  • scheduling@reed.senate.gov’

Rhode Island – Sheldon Whitehouse (D-RI)

  • 202-224-2921 | web email
  • 530 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Jennifer_DeAngelis@whitehouse.senate.gov
  • Laura_Quint@judiciary-dem.senate.gov
  • schedule@whitehouse.senate.gov
  • scheduler@whitehouse.senate.gov
  • scheduling@whitehouse.senate.gov

South Carolina – Lindsey Graham (R-SC)

  • 202-224-5972 | web email
  • 290 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@graham.senate.gov
  • scheduler@graham.senate.gov
  • scheduling@graham.senate.gov

South Carolina – Tim Scott (R-SC)

  • 202-224-6121 | web email
  • 717 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Tim_Kogland@scott.senate.gov
  • schedule@scott.senate.gov
  • scheduler@scott.senate.gov
  • scheduling@scott.senate.gov

South Dakota – John Thune (R-SD)

  • 202-224-2321 | web email
  • 511 Dirksen Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@thune.senate.gov
  • scheduler@thune.senate.gov
  • scheduling@thune.senate.gov

South Dakota – Mike Rounds (R-SD)

  • 202-224-5842 | web email
  • 502 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@rounds.senate.gov
  • scheduler@rounds.senate.gov
  • scheduling@rounds.senate.gov

Tennessee – Lamar Alexander (R-TN)

  • 202-224-4944 | web email
  • 455 Dirksen Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@alexander.senate.gov
  • scheduler@alexander.senate.gov
  • scheduling@alexander.senate.gov

Tennessee – Bob Corker (R-TN) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-3344 | web email
  • 425 Dirksen Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@corker.senate.gov
  • scheduler@corker.senate.gov
  • scheduling@corker.senate.gov

Texas – John Cornyn (R-TX)

  • 202-224-2934 | web email
  • 517 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@cornyn.senate.gov
  • scheduler@cornyn.senate.gov
  • scheduling@cornyn.senate.gov

Texas – Ted Cruz (R-TX) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-5922 | web email
  • 404 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Andrew_Miller@cruz.senate.gov
  • Elliot_Mulkin@cruz.senate.gov
  • Sean_McLean@cruz.senate.gov
  • schedule@cruz.senate.gov
  • scheduler@cruz.senate.gov
  • scheduling@cruz.senate.gov

Utah – Orrin Hatch (R-UT) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-5251 | web email
  • 104 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@hatch.senate.gov
  • scheduler@hatch.senate.gov
  • scheduling@hatch.senate.gov

Utah – Mike Lee (R-UT)

  • 202-224-5444 | web email
  • 361A Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@lee.senate.gov
  • scheduler@lee.senate.gov
  • scheduling@lee.senate.gov

Vermont – Patrick Leahy (D-VT)

  • 202-224-4242 | web email
  • 437 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@leahy.senate.gov
  • scheduler@leahy.senate.gov
  • scheduling@leahy.senate.gov

Vermont – Bernie Sanders (I-VT) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-5141 | web email
  • 332 Dirksen Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Katie_Thomas@sanders.senate.gov
  • schedule@sanders.senate.gov
  • scheduler@sanders.senate.gov
  • scheduling@sanders.senate.gov

Virginia – Mark Warner (D-VA)

  • 202-224-2023 | web email
  • 703 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Rafi_Martina@warner.senate.gov (tech)
  • Sean_Sweeney@warner.senate.gov (tech)
  • Marvin_Figueroa@warner.senate.gov (health)
  • Charlie_Amonitz@warner.senate.gov (health)
  • schedule@warner.senate.gov
  • scheduler@warner.senate.gov
  • scheduling@warner.senate.gov

Virginia – Tim Kaine (D-VA)

  • 202-224-4024 | web email
  • 231 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Phil_Olaya@kaine.senate.gov
  • schedule@kaine.senate.gov
  • scheduler@kaine.senate.gov
  • scheduling@kaine.senate.gov

Washington – Patty Murray (D-WA)

  • 202-224-2621 | web email
  • 154 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Ben_Merkel@murray.senate.gov
  • schedule@murray.senate.gov
  • scheduler@murray.senate.gov
  • scheduling@murray.senate.gov

Washington – Maria Cantwell (D-WA) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-3441 | web email
  • 511 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@cantwell.senate.gov
  • scheduler@cantwell.senate.gov
  • scheduling@cantwell.senate.gov

West Virginia – Joe Manchin (D-WV)

  • 202-224-3954 | web email
  • 306 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Alex_Damato@manchin.senate.gov
  • Thomas_Lucas@manchin.senate.gov
  • Elliott_Howard@manchin.senate.gov
  • schedule@manchin.senate.gov
  • scheduler@manchin.senate.gov
  • scheduling@manchin.senate.gov

West Virginia – Shelley Moore Capito (R-WV)

  • 202-224-6472 | web email
  • 172 Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Brendan_Dailey@capito.senate.gov (tech)
  • Mike_Fischer@capito.senate.gov (health)
  • schedule@capito.senate.gov
  • scheduler@capito.senate.gov
  • scheduling@capito.senate.gov

Wisconsin – Ron Johnson (R-WI)

  • 202-224-5323 | web email
  • 328 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@johnson.senate.gov
  • scheduler@johnson.senate.gov
  • scheduling@johnson.senate.gov

Wisconsin – Tammy Baldwin (D-WI) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-5653 | web email
  • 709 Hart Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Meghan_Ladwig@baldwin.senate.gov
  • schedule@baldwin.senate.gov
  • scheduler@baldwin.senate.gov
  • scheduling@baldwin.senate.gov

Wyoming – Mike Enzi (R-WY)

  • 202-224-3424 | web email
  • 379A Russell Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • Alec Hinojosa@enzi.senate.gov
  • schedule@enzi.senate.gov
  • scheduler@enzi.senate.gov
  • scheduling@enzi.senate.gov

Wyoming – John Barrasso (R-WY) — Seat is up in 2018

  • 202-224-6441 | web email
  • 307 Dirksen Senate Office Building
  • one of . . .
  • schedule@barrasso.senate.gov
  • scheduler@barrasso.senate.gov
  • scheduling@barrasso.senate.govgov

C. Key US Senate Committees

US Senate Committee on Commerce, Science & Transportation

(Short Title: Senate Commerce Committee)

Republican Majority Members
  1. John Thune, R-SD, Chairman
  2. Roger Wicker, R-MS, Vice Chairman
  3. Roy Blunt, R-MO
  4. Ted Cruz, R-TX
  5. Deb Fischer, R-NE
  6. Jerry Moran, R-KS
  7. Dan Sullivan, R-AK
  8. Dean Heller, R-NV
  9. Jim Inhofe, R-OK
  10. Mike Lee, R-UT
  11. Ron Johnson, R-WI
  12. Shelley Moore Capito, R-WV
  13. Cory Gardner, R-CO
  14. Todd Young, R-IN
Democrat Minority Members
  1. Bill Nelson, D-FL, Ranking Member
  2. Maria Cantwell, D-WA
  3. Amy Klobuchar, D-MN
  4. Richard Blumenthal, D-CT
  5. Brian Schatz, D-HI
  6. Ed Markey, D-MA
  7. Cory Booker, D-NJ
  8. Tom Udall, D-NM
  9. Gary Peters, D-MI
  10. Tammy Baldwin, D-WI
  11. Tammy Duckworth, D-IL
  12. Maggie Hassan, D-NH
  13. Catherine Cortez Masto, D-NV

Select US Senate Commerce Subcommittees:

1. Communications, Technology, Innovation & Internet Subcommittee

Jurisidiction: The Subcommittee on Communications, Technology, Innovation, and the Internet has jurisdiction over legislation, Congressional action, and other matters relating to communications. For these purposes, “communications” includes telephones, cell phones, the Internet, commercial and noncommercial television, cable, satellite broadcast, satellite communications, wireline and wireless broadband, radio, consumer electronic equipment associated with such services, and public safety communications. The Subcommittee also is responsible for oversight of the Federal Communications Commission (FCC), the Corporation for Public Broadcasting (CPB), and the National Telecommunications and Information Administration (NTIA) at the Department of Commerce, which is the federal agency primarily responsible for the management of government spectrum and advising the President on telecommunications policy.

Republicans
  1. Roger Wicker, R-MS, Chairman
  2. Roy Blunt, R-MO
  3. Ted Cruz, R-TX
  4. Deb Fischer, R-NE
  5. Jerry Moran, R-KS
  6. Dan Sullivan, R-AK
  7. Dean Heller, R-NV
  8. Jim Inhofe, R-OK
  9. Mike Lee, R-UT
  10. Ron Johnson, R-WI
  11. Shelley Moore Capito, R-WV
  12. Cory Gardner, R-CO
  13. Todd Young, R-IN
Democrats
  1. Brian Schatz, D-HI, Ranking Member
  2. Maria Cantwell, D-WA
  3. Amy Klobuchar, D-MN
  4. Richard Blumenthal, D-CT
  5. Ed Markey, D-MA
  6. Cory Booker, D-NJ
  7. Tom Udall, D-NM
  8. Gary Peters, D-MI
  9. Tammy Baldwin, D-WI
  10. Tammy Duckworth, D-IL
  11. Maggie Hassan, D-NH
  12. Catherine Cortez Masto, D-NV

2. Consumer Protection, Product Safety, Insurance, & Data Security Subcommittee

Jurisidiction: The Subcommittee on Consumer Protection, Product Safety, Insurance, and Data Security is primarily focused on protecting consumers. The Subcommittee works to protect the fairness of consumer transactions, seeks to prevent scams and fraud, and promotes the safety of products people buy. In the modern economy, commerce increasingly includes the exchange of sensitive personal information, either online or in consumer-facing settings. The Subcommittee authorizes and oversees efforts of various federal consumer protection agencies, including: the U.S. Federal Trade Commission (to prohibit unfair and deceptive business acts and practices), the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration (to ensure safe and fuel efficient vehicles), and the U.S. Consumer Product Safety Commission (to ensure safe consumer products). The Subcommittee also has jurisdiction over property and casualty insurance and sports (including amateur sports and the professional leagues).

Republicans
  1. Jerry Moran, R-KS Chairman
  2. Roy Blunt, R-MO
  3. Ted Cruz, R-TX
  4. Deb Fischer, R-NE
  5. Dean Heller, R-NV
  6. Jim Inhofe, R-OK
  7. Mike Lee, R-UT
  8. Shelley Moore Capito, R-WV
  9. Todd Young, R-IN
Democrats
  1. Richard Blumenthal, D-CT, Ranking Member
  2. Amy Klobuchar, D-MN
  3. Ed Markey, D-MA
  4. Cory Booker, D-NJ
  5. Tom Udall, D-NM
  6. Tammy Duckworth, D-IL
  7. Maggie Hassan, D-NH
  8. Catherine Cortez Masto, D-NV

3. Space, Science and Competitiveness Subcommittee

Jurisidiction: The Subcommittee on Space, Science and Competitiveness has responsibility for science, technology, engineering, and math research and development and policy; standards and measurement; and civil space policy. The Subcommittee conducts oversight on the National Science Foundation, the National Aeronautics and Space Administration, the National Institute of Standards and Technology, the Office of Science and Technology Policy, and the National Technical Information Service. Advancements in science and technology are vital to the nation’s continued economic security, innovation, and competitiveness.

Republicans
  1. Ted Cruz, R-TX , Chairman
  2. Jerry Moran, R-KS
  3. Dan Sullivan, R-AK
  4. Mike Lee, R-UT
  5. Ron Johnson, R-WI
  6. Shelley Moore Capito, R-WV
  7. Cory Gardner, R-CO
Democrats
  1. Ed Markey, D-MA, Ranking Member
  2. Brian Schatz, D-HI
  3. Tom Udall, D-NM
  4. Gary Peters, D-MI
  5. Tammy Baldwin, D-WI
  6. Maggie Hassan, D-NH

D. Key US House Committees

US. House Committee on Energy and Commerce

Republican Majority Members
  1. Greg Walden, R-OR, Chairman
  2. Joe Barton, R-TX, Vice Chairman
  3. Fred Upton, R-MI
  4. John Shimkus, R-IL
  5. Michael Burgess, R-TX
  6. Marsha Blackburn, R-TN
  7. Steve Scalise, R-LA
  8. Robert Latta, R-OH
  9. Cathy McMorris Rodgers, R-WA
  10. Gregg Harper, R-MS
  11. Leonard Lance, R-NJ
  12. Brett Guthrie, R-KY
  13. Pete Olson, R-TX
  14. David McKinley, R-WV
  15. Adam Kinzinger, R-IL
  16. Morgan Griffith, R-VA
  17. Gus Bilirakis, R-FL
  18. Bill Johnson, R-OH
  19. Billy Long, R-MO
  20. Larry Bucshon, R-IN
  21. Bill Flores, R-TX
  22. Susan Brooks, R-IN
  23. Markwayne Mullin, R-OK
  24. Richard Hudson, R-NC
  25. Chris Collins, R-NY
  26. Kevin Cramer, R-ND
  27. Tim Walberg, R-MI
  28. Mimi Walters, R-CA
  29. Ryan Costello, R-PA
  30. Buddy Carter, R-GA
  31. Jeff Duncan, R-SC
Democrat Minority Members
  1. Frank Pallone, D-NJ, Ranking Member
  2. Bobby Rush, D-IL
  3. Anna Eshoo, D-CA
  4. Eliot Engel, D-NY
  5. Gene Green, D-TX
  6. Diana DeGette, D-CO
  7. Michael Doyle, D-PA
  8. Janice Schakowsky, D-IL
  9. G.K. Butterfield, D-NC
  10. Doris Matsui, D-CA
  11. Kathy Castor, D-FL
  12. John Sarbanes, D-MD
  13. Jerry McNerney, D-CA
  14. Peter Welch, D-VT
  15. Ben Lujan, D-NM
  16. Paul Tonko, D-NY
  17. Yvette Clarke, D-NY
  18. David Loebsack, D-IA
  19. Kurt Schrader, D-OR
  20. Joseph Kennedy, D-MA
  21. Tony Cárdenas, D-CA
  22. Raul Ruiz, D-CA
  23. Scott Peters, D-CA
  24. Debbie Dingell, D-MI

Select US House Energy and Commerce Subcommittees

1. Communications and Technology Subcommittee

Jurisidiction: Electronic communications, both Interstate and foreign, including voice, video, audio and data, whether transmitted by wire or wirelessly, and whether transmitted by telecommunications, commercial or private mobile service, broadcast, cable, satellite, microwave, or other mode; technology generally; emergency and public safety communications; cybersecurity, privacy, and data security; the Federal Communications Commission, the National Telecommunications and Information Administration, the Office of Emergency Communications in the Department of Homeland Security; and all aspects of the above-referenced jurisdiction related to the Department of Homeland Security.

Republican Members
  1. Marsha Blackburn, R-TN, Chairwoman
  2. Leonard Lance, R-NJ, Vice Chairman
  3. Steve Scalise, R-LA
  4. Brett Guthrie, R-KY
  5. Adam Kinzinger, R-IL
  6. Bill Johnson, R-OH
  7. Bill Flores, R-TX
  8. Chris Collins, R-NY
  9. Mimi Walters, R-CA
  10. Greg Walden, R-OR, Ex Officio
  11. John Shimkus, R-IL
  12. Robert Latta, R-OH
  13. Pete Olson, R-TX
  14. Gus Bilirakis, R-FL
  15. Billy Long, R-MO
  16. Susan Brooks, R-IN
  17. Kevin Cramer, R-ND
  18. Ryan Costello, R-PA
Democrat Members
  1. Michael Doyle, D-PA, Ranking Member
  2. Peter Welch, D-VT
  3. Yvette Clarke, D-NY
  4. David Loebsack, D-IA
  5. Raul Ruiz, D-CA
  6. Debbie Dingell, D-MI
  7. Bobby Rush, D-IL
  8. Anna Eshoo, D-CA
  9. Eliot Engel, D-NY
  10. G.K. Butterfield, D-NC
  11. Doris Matsui, D-CA
  12. Jerry McNerney, D-CA
  13. Frank Pallone, D-NJ, Ex Officio

2. Digital Commerce and Consumer Protection Subcommittee

Jurisidiction: Interstate and foreign commerce, including all trade matters within the jurisdiction of the full committee; consumer protection, including privacy matters generally; data security; motor vehicle safety; regulation of commercial practices (the Federal Trade Commission), including sports-related matters; consumer product safety (the Consumer Product Safety Commission); product liability; and regulation of travel, tourism, and time. The Subcommittee’s jurisdiction can be directly traced to Congress’ constitutional authority “to regulate Commerce with foreign nations, and among the several States, and with the Indian Tribes.”

Republican Members
  1. Robert Latta, R-OH, Chairman
  2. Fred Upton, R-MI
  3. Michael Burgess, R-TX
  4. Gregg Harper, R-MS
  5. Leonard Lance, R-NJ
  6. Brett Guthrie, R-KY
  7. David McKinley, R-WV
  8. Adam Kinzinger, R-IL
  9. Gus Bilirakis, R-FL
  10. Larry Bucshon, R-IN
  11. Markwayne Mullin, R-OK
  12. Mimi Walters, R-CA
  13. Ryan Costello, R-PA
  14. Greg Walden, R-OR, Ex Officio
Democrat Members
  1. Janice Schakowsky, D-IL, Ranking Member
  2. Ben Lujan, D-NM
  3. Yvette Clarke, D-NY
  4. Tony Cárdenas, D-CA
  5. Debbie Dingell, D-MI
  6. Doris Matsui, D-CA
  7. Peter Welch, D-VT
  8. Joseph Kennedy, D-MA
  9. Gene Green, D-TX
  10. Frank Pallone, D-NJ

3. Environment Subcommittee

Jurisidiction: All matters related to soil, air, noise and water contamination; emergency environmental response, both physical and cybersecurity. In particular, the subcommittee has jurisdiction over The Nuclear Waste Policy Act, The Clean Air Act, The Safe Drinking Water Act, **Comprehensive Environmental Response Compensation and Liability Act **– including Superfund and the Emergency Planning and Community Right to Know Act, The Solid Waste Disposal Act, The Toxic Substance Control Act and The Chemical Facility Anti-Terrorism Standards Program. Under the Clean Air Act, this subcommittee deals with National Ambient Air Quality Standards (NAAQS) for criteria pollutants; National Emissions Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants (NESHAP) Standards; New Source Performance Standards (NSPS); Mobile Source Standards for vehicles, aircraft, fuels and fuel additives, including the Renewable Fuel Standard (RFS) and greenhouse gas emissions from motor vehicles. The subcommittee focuses on the regulation of solid, hazardous, and nuclear wastes, including mining, nuclear, oil, gas, and coal combustion waste.

Republican Members
  1. John Shimkus, R-IL, Chairman
  2. David McKinley, R-WV
  3. Joe Barton, R-TX, Vice Chairman
  4. Marsha Blackburn, R-TN
  5. Gregg Harper, R-MS
  6. Pete Olson, R-TX
  7. Bill Johnson, R-OH
  8. Bill Flores, R-TX
  9. Richard Hudson, R-NC
  10. Kevin Cramer, R-ND
  11. Tim Walberg, R-MI
  12. Buddy Carter, R-GA
  13. Greg Walden, R-OR, Ex Officio
Democrat Members
  1. Paul Tonko, D-NY, Ranking Member
  2. Raul Ruiz, D-CA
  3. Scott Peters, D-CA
  4. Gene Green, D-TX
  5. Diana DeGette, D-CO
  6. Jerry McNerney, D-CA
  7. Tony Cárdenas, D-CA
  8. Debbie Dingell, D-MI
  9. Doris Matsui, D-CA
  10. Frank Pallone, D-NJ

4. Health Subcommittee

Jurisidiction: The health sector broadly, including private and public health insurance (Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act, Medicare, Medicaid, CHIP); biomedical research and development; hospital construction; mental health; health information technology, privacy, and cybersecurity; medical malpractice and medical malpractice insurance; the 340B drug discount program; the regulation of food, drugs, and cosmetics; drug abuse; the Department of Health and Human Services; the National Institutes of Health; the Centers for Disease Control; Indian Health Service; and all aspects of the above-referenced jurisdiction related to the Department of Homeland Security.

Republican Members
  1. Michael Burgess, R-TX, Chairman
  2. Brett Guthrie, R-KY
  3. Joe Barton, R-TX
  4. Fred Upton, R-MI
  5. John Shimkus, R-IL
  6. Marsha Blackburn, R-TN
  7. Cathy McMorris Rodgers, R-WA
  8. Leonard Lance, R-NJ
  9. Morgan Griffith, R-VA
  10. Gus Bilirakis, R-FL
  11. Billy Long, R-MO
  12. Larry Bucshon, R-IN
  13. Susan Brooks, R-IN
  14. Markwayne Mullin, R-OK
  15. Richard Hudson, R-NC
  16. Chris Collins, R-NY
  17. Buddy Carter, R-GA
  18. Greg Walden, R-OR, Ex Officio
Democrat Members
  1. Gene Green, D-TX, Ranking Member
  2. Eliot Engel, D-NY
  3. Janice Schakowsky, D-IL
  4. G.K. Butterfield, D-NC
  5. Doris Matsui, D-CA
  6. Kathy Castor, D-FL
  7. John Sarbanes, D-MD
  8. Ben Lujan, D-NM
  9. Kurt Schrader, D-OR
  10. Joseph Kennedy, D-MA
  11. Tony Cárdenas, D-CA
  12. Anna Eshoo, D-CA
  13. Diana DeGette, D-CO
  14. Frank Pallone, D-NJ