2020 — NRDC Amicus Brief in EHT v FCC re: Repeal of FCC 19-126
[…] 27. Id., at 9133 (¶91), note 250.  

  28. Id., at 9112 (¶47), citing comments by Verizon, AT&T and Sprint.  

  29. Christopher Ketchum, Is 5G Going to Kill Us?, New Republic (May 8, 2020), Addendum at Exh. C.  

  30. 1985 Order, supra note 6, at 546 (¶8).  

  31. See infra notes 52-58 and accompanying text. 

  32. 2019 Order, supra note 5, at App A, amending 47 C.F.R. §1.1307 (“With respect to the limits on human exposure to RF provided in Section 1.1310 of this chapter, applicants to the Commission for the grant or modification of construction permits, licenses or renewals thereof, temporary authorities, equipment authorizations, or any other authorizations of radiofrequency sources must either: (i) determine that they qualify for an exemption pursuant to Section 1.1307(b)(3); (ii) prepare an evaluation of the human exposure to RF radiation pursuant to Section 1.1310; or (iii) prepare an Environmental Assessment if those RF sources would cause human exposure to levels of RF radiation in excess of the limits in Section 1.1310.”) 

  33. 47 U.S.C. § 332(c)(7)(B)(iv).  

  34. PL 104–104, supra note 3.  

  35. Report by. Rep. Bliley, Committee on Commerce, H.R. Rep. No. 204(I), 104th Cong., 1st Sess. 1995.