Applicant: Vinculums, on behalf of GTE Mobilnet dba Verizon Wireless
[…] (8) "FCC" means the Federal Communications Commission or successor agency.
(9) "Project" means a WCF to be located in Palo Alto for which a permit is required by the city.
(10) "RF" means radio frequency on the radio spectrum.
(11) "Spectrum Act" means Section 6409(a) of the Middle Class Tax Relief Act and Job Creation Act of 2012, 47 U.S.C. § 1455(a) (providing, in part, "… a State or local government may not deny, and shall approve, any Eligible Facilities Request for a modification of any existing wireless Tower or Base Station that does not substantially change the physical dimensions of such Tower or Base Station.").
(a) Facility modifications
(1) In general.